Board History

2006/07

Petrovic, Darko  – Founder, President, Projects

2007/08

Gaida, Dennis – President

2008/09

Hussein Mohamed Ali, Faryda – President

Erwig, Mario Philippe Alexander – Conference-Manager

Figge, Lukas – Education

Gurock, Sören Maximilian –Treasurer

Herrmann, Nils-Arne – Head of Marketing

Karpinski, Karol – IT, (EuroMUN ICTS)

Swaving, Lauraine – Events, Steering

2009/10

Lint, Wannes – President

Bagdadioglu, Ezgi – Head of Delegations

Doerflinger, Kerstin – Secretary

Ehnert, Hannes – IT, (EuroMUN ICTS)

Koch, Franziska – Head of Projects

Meyer, Arian – Vice-President & Conference Manager

Otte, Torben – Head of Events

Pinxten, Juul – Head of journal

Richter, Dorian – Treasurer

Sensch, Albrecht – Head of Marketing

2010/11

Siwitza, Philipp – President

Litt, Constanze – Head of Delegations

Hatje, Henning – Head of Marketing

Bessems, Raoul – Internal Relations

Hashim, Nethal – External Relations

Hemker, Friederike –  Head of Project

Hornung, Maike –  Head of Events

Visser, Lara – Treasurer

Walter, Sophie – Conference Manager

Quitsch, Svenja  –  Head of Journal

Lindholm, Erika  –  PR

Ehnert, Hannes – IT, (EuroMUN ICTS)

2011/12

Bockmeyer, Janika –  President

Bessems, Raoul –  Head of Internal Relations

Braun, Nadja – Head of Events

Engeland, Frederike –  PR

Fluhrer, Alisa – Head of Journal

Groeper, Juliane – Head of Delegations

Ständer, Philipp – Head of Events

Vlaskamp, Arjan – EuroMUN Conference-Manager

Hatje, Henning – Head of Marketing

Berssenbruegge, Jan – Treasurer

Krumbholz, Davina – Head of Projects

Reddy, Sarat –  Head of External Relations

Ehnert, Hannes – IT, (EuroMUN ICTS)

2012/13

Hausweiler, Tim President

Kleine Deters, Bart – Secretary

Scanlan, Annie – Head of Journal

Stroobants, Nathalie – Head of Delegations

Färber, Franziska – Head of Events

Salama, Diego – EuroMUN Secretary General

Berghäuser, Annika – Head of Marketing & Communications

Hagenbrock, Stephanie – Treasurer

Pirlot de Corbion, Louise – Head of Projects

2013/14

Hieronimus, Ada-Sophie President

van Alderwerelt, Florian – Secretary

Perry, Zoë – Head of Journal

Striffler, Maike – Head of Delegations

Comploj, David – Head of Events

Lambrecht, Nora – EuroMUN Secretary General

Tran, Thanh Binh – Head of Marketing & Communications

Kuhlmann, Niklas – Treasurer

Dawson, Eleanor – Head of Development

 

2014/15

Nitschke, Jonas – President

Deike, Sophia – Secretary

Javadi, Kaschayar – Treasurer

Bühler, Aletta – EuroMUN Secretary General

Grees, Constanze – Head of Delegations

Monshausen, Lena – Head of Development

Elia, Panayiotis – Head of Events

Kempf, Janina – Head of Marketing & Communications

Tomlin, Jack- Head of Journal

 

2015/16

Botsi, Anastasia – President

Christmann, Victoria – Secretary

Canli, Taluer – Treasurer

Dias e Silva, Raphael – EuroMUN Secretary General

Czabanowska, Maria – Head of Delegations

Malpartida, Ana Belén – Head of Development

Veekmans, Charles – Head of Events

Kechagias, Simeon – Head of Marketing & Communications

Nesselrode, Alice – Head of Journal

2016/17

Bram Vandermeulen – President

Lioba Gasser – Secretary 

Flavia Grosshennrich – Treasurer

Nicole Pop –  EuroMUN Secretary General

Sabrina Brooker – Head of Delegations 

Ole Spillner – Head of Development 

Esther Klaps – Head of Events 

Thomas Devine – Head of Marketing and Communication

Jakub Biernacki – Head of Journal 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *